Taiki Sato

taiki-extreme-best

Performer

Real name : Sato Taiki (佐藤大樹)
Birthdate : 1995.01.25
Age : 22 years
Blood type : A
Hometown : Saitama

Links

Instagram

Profile

In 2011, he begin his activities as an actor and backdanser. He appears the same year in the music video “Love Letter” of Funky Monkey Babys group.
In 2012, he starred in the drama “Sugarless”
In 2014, he participe to « EXILE PERFORMER BATTLE HEARING » . The 27 April of the same year, he is chosen to join EXILE during the final “EXILE PERFORMER BATTLE AUDITION” at the Nippon Budokan. ”
In 2015, he appears in the video Kimi ga Itaka (君 が い た か ら) of Crystal Kay, he also plays in the drama “Wild Heores” and “High & Low THE STORY OF S.W.O.R.D. ”

Drama

HiGH & LOW ~THE STORY OF S.W.O.R.D.~ (Season 2)
HiGH & LOW ~THE STORY OF S.W.O.R.D.~ (Season 1)
(2015) Wild Heroes
(2014) Kamen Teacher
(2014) Binta! (ep. 11&12)
(2012) Sugarless

Movie

HiGH & LOW THE RED RAIN
(2014) The World of Kanako

PV

(2014) Crystal Kay – Kimi ga ita Kara
FUNKY MONKEY BABY

Leave a Reply