Kanta Sato

Real name : Sato Kanta (佐藤寛太)
Birthdate : 1996.06.16
Age : 21 years
Blood type : B
Hometown : Fukuoka

Links

Profile

In 2013, he participed at EXPG AUDITION for became a model after that he participed at EXILE VOCAL BATTLE AUDITION 4, he was eliminated in the first round.
In 2014, he participed at EXILE PERFOMER AUDITION he was eliminated in the second round after that he participed at GEKIDAN EXILE AUDITION. He won GEKIDAN EXILE AUDITION.
In 2015, he Became a new member of GEKIDAN EXILE.

 

TV Drama

(2016) HiGH&LOW (Season2)
(2015) HiGH&LOW  〜THE STORY OF S.W.O.R.D.〜

Movie

(2017) Koi to Uso
(2017) Itazurana Kiss THE MOVIE 3 〜 Propose-hen 〜
(2017) Itazurana Kiss THE MOVIE  2 〜 Campus-hen 〜
(2016) Itazurana Kiss THE MOVIE 〜 haisukūru-hen 〜
(2016) HiGH&LOW THE RED RAIN
(2016) HiGH&LOW THE MOVIE
(2016) ROAD TO HiGH&LOW

Theater

(2015/02 ~ 03) -『Tomorrow Never Dies ~ Yattekonai Ashita wa nai~』
(2014/10) -『Sore Ike Kogekijou! !』

Radio drama

(2016) Saturday Drama House「 Bishoji Theater” The 16th Story」- 『Hajikeru otoko』
(2016) Saturday Drama House 「Bishoji Theater” The 16th Story」- 『 Dancing in the Nursery 』

CM

(2015) Aoyama Prestige Technologie
(2015) JSBC SNOWTOWN

Music Video

(2016) DOBERMAN INFINITY  『 Do or Die 』

One thought on “Kanta Sato

Leave a Reply